Round 2, Sunday – Results

Round 2, Sunday – Results

A full grid of Pro MX1 and MX2 riders joined day two of the Michelin MX Nationals British Championship powered by Milwaukee.

Whilst Sunday-only riders featured on the individual race podiums, it was the competitors who contested both days who were rewarded with overall podium positions. The Pro MX1 top three were Todd Kellett, Martin Bar and Gavin Stevenson, while in Pro MX2 Nathan Dixon, Jamie Wainwright and Carlton Husband took the honours.

MOTO 3

Michelin/Milwaukee Pro MX1: 1. Todd Kellett, 2. Shaun Simpson, 3. Harri Kullas

Michelin/Milwaukee Pro MX2: 1. James Carpenter, 2. Lewis Hall, 3. Jamie Law

Apico Expert MX1: 1. Ben Edwards, 2. George Sim-Mutch, 3. Joe Clayton

Apico Expert MX2: 1. Cullen Scott, 2. Louie Kessell, 3. Ollie Beamish

Moto Connection Clubman MX1: 1. Charlie Green, 2. Matthew Pocock, 3. Alex Christopher

Moto Connection Clubman MX2: 1. Guy Prince, 2. Elliott Pugh, 3. Jamie Mottram

Pro Green MX Amateur MX1: 1. Sean Wainwright, 2. John Kirk, 3. Scott Hail

Pro Green MX Amateur MX2: 1. Dan Brough, 2. Charlie Hamlet, 3. Harry Foster

Gaerne MXY250: 1. Jude Morris, 2. Alfie Jones, 3. Sam Atkinson

Gaerne MXY125: 1. Bailey Johnson, 2. Charlie Heyman, 3. George Hopkins

Syntol Oil BW85: 1. Billy Askew, 2. Wal Beaney, 3. Tyla Hooley

Syntol Oil SW85: 1. Cole McCullough, 2. Drew Stock, 3. Hayden Statt

MOTO 4

Michelin/Milwaukee Pro MX1: 1. Shaun Simpson, 2. Harri Kullas, 3.Tommy Searle

Michelin/Milwaukee Pro MX2: 1. Brad Anderson, 2. James Carpenter, 3. Jamie Law

Apico Expert MX1: 1. Ben Edwards, 2. George Sim-Mutch, 3. Charlie Putnam

Apico Expert MX2: 1. Cullen Scott, 2. Ollie Beamish, 3. Jake Preston

Moto Connection Clubman MX1: 1. Alex Christopher, 2. Ivan Kerr, 3. Matthew Pocock

Moto Connection Clubman MX2: 1. Guy Prince, 2. Elliott Pugh, 3. Ricky Roberts

Pro Green MX Amateur MX1: 1. Dan Brough, 2. Shaun Springer, 3. Charlie Hamlet

Pro Green MX Amateur MX2: 1. John Kirk, 2. Sean Wainwright, 3. Brad Thornhill

Gaerne MXY250: 1. Alfie Jones, 2. Sam Atkinson, 3. Ben Clark

Gaerne MXY125: 1. Bailey Johnson, 2. Charlie Heyman, 3. Raife Broadley

Syntol Oil BW85: 1. Billy Askew, 2. Wal Beaney, 3. Tyla Hooley

Syntol Oil SW85: 1. Cole McCullough, 2. Drew Stock , 3. Freddie Gardiner