Sherwood Day 2 - Race 4 Results

Sherwood Day 2 - Race 4 Results

Here are the top 10 results from the second block of racing here at Sherwood. A full list of results can be found on the Speedhive MyLaps App.

 

Small Wheel 85

1st #101 Tyla Hooley

2nd #146 Finlay Boxall

3rd #79 Joshua Vail

4th #227 Warren Clarke

5th #32 Beau Brown

6th #714 Harrison Greenough

7th #8 Dylan Meaney

8th #113 Harrison Roberts

9th #175 Harley Jai Maskill

10th #105 Matt Fernley

 

Big Wheel 85

1st #127 Sam Atkinson

2nd #919 Bailey Johnston

3rd #19 Joe Brookes

4th #128 Charlie Palmer

5th #221 Tye Jones

6th #54 Drew McCreamer

7th #84 Ben Humphries

8th #34 Josh Bassett

9th #17 Kayde Rayns

10th #8a Thomas Harris

 

MXY1

1st #69 James Smith

2nd #15 Ryan Mawhinney

3rd #579 Bobby Bruce

4th #84 Harry Barker

5th #18 Jack Parker

6th #807 Luca Pegg

7th #771 Oliver Beamish

8th #90 Callum Baldwin

9th #711 Louie Kessell

10th #44 Keelen Southwood

 

MXY2

1st #117 Ike Carter

2nd #28 Kacey Hird

3rd #181 Ryan Thompson

4th #537 Konrad Dabrowski

5th #57 Kyle McNicol

6th #98 Marshall Smith

7th #74 Tom Murphy

8th #66 Connor Mullian

9th #277 Ben Clark

10th #149 Andrew Pohlen

 

British Expert MX2

1st #123 Rossi Beard

2nd #912 Joel Rizzi

3rd #212 Ben Clark

4th #15 Henry Williams

5th #13 Aaron-Lee Hanson

6th #313 Jordan Keogh

7th #661 Josh Coleman

8th #524 Sam Price

9th #54 Corey Hockey

10th #91 Charlie Putnam

 

British Expert MX1

1st #10 Jason Meara

2nd #38 Gavin Stevenson

3rd #160 John Meara

4th #311 Aaron McCaroll

5th #57 Richard Bird

6th #171 Zac Stealey

7th #491 George Simmutch

8th #501 Maciej Wieckowski

9th #50 Edward Briscoe

10th #68 Josh Bentley

 

Fastest 40 Pro MX1

1st #151 Harri Kullas

2nd #180 Josh Spinks

3rd #119 Ryan Houghton

4th #66 Lewis Tombs

5th #9a Mel Pocock

6th #37 Gert Krestinov

7th #25 Jamie Law

8th #14 Luke Burton

9th #95 Dan Thornhill

10th #714 Brad Todd

 

Fastest 40 Pro MX2

1st #50 Martin Barr

2nd #3 Josh Gilbert

3rd #575 Taylor Hammal

4th #6 Carlton Husband

5th #10 Michael Ellis

6th #134 Liam Knight

7th #61 Tom Grimshaw

8th #300 Ben Franklin

9th #11 Matt Burrows

10th #32 Callum Mitchel

 

Elite Clubmen MX1

1st #195 Kris Rea

2nd #15 Aiden Christie

3rd #77 Luke Oldfield

4th #5 Callan Stevenson

5th #977 Sam Morcom

6th #74 Lewis King London

7th #313 Danny Townsend

8th #52 Harry Foster

9th #951 Bradley Maddever

10th #212 Keith Noble

 

Elite Clubmen MX2

1st #17 Harry Fletcher

2nd #95 Brad Thornhill

3rd #37 Oliver Cook

4th #171 Tallon Aspden

5th #86 Elliot Cook

6th #108 Michael McAlister

7th #111 Richard Roberts

8th #78 Max Fletcher

9th #755 Max Wood

10th #105 Rory Wooton