Sherwood Day 2 - Race 3 Results

Sherwood Day 2 - Race 3 Results

Here are the top 10 race results from the first block of racing. A full list can be found on MyLaps Speedhive App.

 

Small Wheel 85

1st #101 Tyla Hooley

2nd #146 Finlay Boxall

3rd #79 Joshua Vail

4th #82 Ashden Barlow

5th #441 Billy Askew

6th #698 Ollie Addy

7th #32 Beau Brown

8th #200 Keelen Hope

9th #8 Dylan Meaney

10th #110 Aaron Potterton

 

Big Wheel 85

1st #127 Sam Atkinson

2nd #919 Bailey Johnston

3rd #19 Joe Brookes

4th #8a Thomas Harris

5th #34 Josh Bassett

6th #221 Tye Jones

7th #12 Kayde Rayns

8th #3 James Barker

9th #128 Charlie Palmer

10th #72 Raife Broadley

 

MXY1

1st #15 Ryan Mawhinney

2nd #771 Oliver Beamish

3rd #711 Louie Kessell

4th #84 Harry Barker

5th #18 Jack Parker

6th #10 Ben Kennedy

7th #90 Callum Baldwin

8th #69 James Smith

9th #81 Trystan Williams

10th #807 Luca Pegg

 

MXY2

1st #28 Kacey Hird

2nd #117 Ike Carter

3rd #57 Kyle McNicol

4th #181 Ryan Thompson

5th #150 Aaron Patstone

6th #66 Connor Mullian

7th #3 Luke Goodwin

8th #98 Marshall Smith

9th #12 Lewis Wood

10th #537 Konrad Dabrowski

 

British Expert MX2

1st #123 Rossi Beard

2nd #912 Joel Rizzi

3rd #13 Aaron-Lee Hanson

4th #15 Henry Williams

5th #212 Ben Clark

6th #54 Corey Hockey

7th #6 Jansen Day

8th #74 Troy Willerton

9th #313 Jordan Keogh

10th #91 Charlie Putnam

 

British Expert MX1

1st #160 John Meara

2nd #57 Richard Bird

3rd #10 Jason Meara

4th #501 Maciej Wieckowski

5th #38 Gavin Stevenson

6th #311 Aaron McCaroll

7th #491 George Simmutch

8th #293 Ryan McLean

9th #171 Zac Stealey

10th #28 John Robson

 

Fastest 40 Pro MX1

1st #151 Harri Kulas

2nd #119 Ryan Houghton

3rd #180 Josh Spinks

4th #37 Gert Krestinov

5th #14 Luke Burton

6th #57 Tony Craig

7th #9a Mel Pocock

8th #731 Jake Shipton

9th #260 Dylan Woodcock

10th #360 Nathan Dixon

 

Fastest 40 Pro MX2

1st #3 Josh Gilbert

2nd #50 Martin Barr

3rd #300 Ben Franklin

4th #6 Carlton Husband

5th #61 Tom Grimshaw

6th #11 Matt Burrows

7th #10 Michael Ellis

8th #337 Glenn McCormick

9th #122 Jake Sheridan

10th #32 Callum Mitchel

 

Elite Clubmen MX1

1st #12 Adam Hayward

2nd #52 Harry Foster

3rd #25 Stephen Kelly

4th #195 Kris Rea

5th #15 Aiden Christie

6th #5 Callan Stevenson

7th #240 Alex Christopher

8th #74 Lewis King London

9th #313 Danny Townsend

10th #951 Bradley Maddever

 

Elite Clubmen MX2

1st #17 Harry Fletcher

2nd #95 Brad Thornhill

3rd #37 Oliver Cook

4th #711 Toby Lightbown

5th #111 Richard Roberts

6th #31 Sam Howland

7th #86 Elliot Cook

8th #290 Fabio Rizzi

9th #105 Rory Wooton

10th #171 Tallon Aspden