Sherwood Day 1 - Race 2 Results

Sherwood Day 1 - Race 2 Results

Here are the top 10 race results, from the second block of racing here at Sherwood. A full results list can be found on the Mylaps Speedhive App.

 

Elite Clubman MX2

1st: #17 Harry Fletcher

2nd: #95 Brad Thornhill

3rd: #290 Fabio Rizzi

4th: #171 Talon Aspden

5th: #323 Adam Pearce

6th: #78 Max Fletcher

7th: #771 Toby Lightbown

8th: #105 Rory Wooton

9th: #24 Jay Bevin

10th: #414 Elliott Pugh

 

Elite Clubmen MX1

1st: #15 Aiden Christie

2nd: #12 Adam Hayward

3rd: #195 Kristopher Rea

4th: #25 Stephen Kelly

5th: #77 Luke Oldfield

6th: #52 Harry Foster

7th: #313 Danny Townsend

8th: #240 Alex Christopher

9th: #5 Callan Stevenson

10th: #951 Bradley Maddever

 

British Expert MX2

1st: #212 Ben Clark

2nd: #661 Josh Coleman

3rd: #313  Jordan Keogh

4th: #15 Henry Williams

5th: #91 Charlie Putnam

6th: #54 Corey Hockey

7th: #6 Jansen Day

8th: #13 Aaron-Lee Hanson

9th: #110 Scott Hamilton

10th: #74 Troy Willerton

 

British Expert MX1

1st: #10 Jason Meara

2nd: #160 John Meara

3rd: #57 Richard Bird

4th: #38 Gavin Stevenson

5th: #68 Josh Bentley

6th: #311 Aaron McCaroll

7th: #501 Maciej Wieckowski

8th: #491 George Simmutch

9th: #293 Ryan McLean

10th: #10 Edward Briscoe

 

Small Wheel 85

1st: #146 Finlay Boxall

2nd: #113 Harrison Roberts

3rd: #698 Ollie Addy

4th: #82 Ashden Barlow

5th: #227 Warren Clarke

6th: #79 Joshua Vail

7th: #32 Beau Brown

8th: #200 Keelen Hope

9th: #714 Harrison Greenough

10th: #8 Dylan Meaney

 

Big Wheel 85

1st: #919 Bailey Johnston

2nd: #6 Ollie Colmer

3rd: #19 Joe Brookes

4th: #8a Sam Atkinson

6th: #128 Charlie Palmer

7th: #17 Kayde Rayns

8th: #72 Raife Broadley

9th: #84 Ben Humphries

10th: #221 Tye Jones

 

MXY1

1st: #69 James Smith

2nd: #579 Bobby Bruce

3rd: #771 Oliver Beamish

4th: #711 Louie Kessell

5th: #15 Ryan Mawhinney

6th: #84 Harry Barker

7th: #10 Ben Kennedy

8th: #18 Jack Parker

9th: #30 Ethan Sills

10th: #807 Luca Pegg

 

MXY2

1st: #57 Kyle McNicol

2nd: #117 Ike Carter

3rd: #181 Ryan Thompson

4th: #28 Kacey Hird

5th: #150 Aaron Patstone

6th: #98 Marshall Smith

7th: #537 Konrad Dabrowski

8th: #12 Lewis Wood

9th: #66 Connor Mullian

10th: #47 Benjamin Evans