Lyng Day 2 - Race 4 Results

Lyng Day 2 - Race 4 Results

Here are the top 10 results from today’s second block of racing.

 

Expert MX2:

1st: Ben Clark

2nd: Joel Rizzi

3rd: Aaron-Lee Hanson

4th: Jordan Keogh

5th: Josh Peters

6th: Stephen Kelly

7th: Jansen Day

8th: Scott Hamilton

9th: Sam Beresford

10th: Kieran Yorke

 

Expert MX1:

1st: Jason Meara

2nd: Gavin Stevenson

3rd: Josh Bentley

4th: Jack Brunells

5th: George Simmutch

6th: Brad Cavill

7th: John Robson

8th: Aaron McCarroll

9th: Ryan McLean

10th: Richard Bird

 

Clubmen MX2:

1st: Harry Fletcher

2nd: Toby Lightbown

3rd: Elliot Cook

4th: Lewis King London

5th: Guy Prince

6th: Elliott Pugh

7th: Fabio Rizzi

8th: Oliver Cook

9th: Brad Thornhill

10th: Max Flint

 

Clubmen MX1:

1st: Stephen Kelly

2nd: Kris Rea

3rd: Alex Christopher

4th: Luke Oldfield

5th: Bradley Maddever

6th: Callan Stevenson

7th: Dan Holiday

8th: Harry Foster

9th: Keith Noble

10th: Jez Bailey

 

ProX Fastest 40 – MX1

1st: Harri Kullas

2nd: Gert Krestinov

3rd: Jake Millward

4th: Lewis Tombs

5th: Ryan Houghton

6th: Nathan Dixon

7th: Jake Shipton

8th: Stuart Edmonds

9th: Robbie Dowson

10th: James Dunn

 

ProX Fastest 40 – MX2

1st: Ashton Dickinson

2nd: Michael Ellis

3rd: Glenn McCormick

4th: Callum Mitchel

5th: Ben Franklin

6th: Lewis Hall

7th: Tom Grimshaw

8th: Jake Sheridan

 

Small Wheel 85:

1st: Tyla Hooley

2nd: Ben Mustoe

3rd: Fin Wilson

4th: McKenzie Marshall

5th: Warren Clarke

6th: Keelen Hope

7th: Beau Brown

8th: Harrison Greenough

9th: Billy Askew

10th: Ashden Barlow

 

Big Wheel 85:

1st: Sam Atkinson

2nd: Bailey Johnston

3rd: Ollie Colmer

4th: Thomas Harris

5th: Charlie Palmer

6th: Tye Jones

7th: Raife Broadley

8th: Jake Randall

9th: Dexter Milbourne

10th: Josh Bassett

 

MXY125:

1st: Bobby Bruce

2nd: Ryan Mawhinney

3rd: James Smith

4th: Louie Kessell

5th: Buster Hart

6th: Harry Barker

7th: Oliver Beamish

8th: Billy Wilson

9th: Ethan Sills

10th: Luca Pegg

 

MXY250:

1st: Ike Carter

2nd: Kyle McNicol

3rd: Ryan Thompson

4th: Kacey Hird

5th: Aaron Patstone

6th: Andrew Pohlen

7th: Ben Clark

8th: Billy Wynn

9th: Lewis Taylor

10th: Marshall Smith