Lyng Day 2 - Race 3 Results

Lyng Day 2 - Race 3 Results

Here are the top 10 results from the Sunday’s first block of racing here at Cadders Hill, Lyng for round three of the Michelin MX Nationals!

 

Expert MX2:

1st: Ben Clark

2nd: Joel Rizzi

3rd: Aaron-Lee Hanson

4th: Jansen Day

5th: Josh Peters

6th: Sam Nunn

7th: Jordan Keogh

8th: Stephen Kelly

9th: Scott Hamilton

10th: Dylan Stynes

 

Expert MX1:

1st:  Jason Meara

2nd: Richard Bird

3rd: Aaron McCarroll

4th: Brad Cavill

5th: Gavin Stevenson

6th: Josh Bentley

7th: John Robson

8th: Jack Brunells

9th: George Simmutch

10th: Ben Edwards

 

Clubmen Mx2:

1st: Brad Thornhill

2nd: Elliot Cook

3rd: Toby Lightbown

4th: Fabio Rizzi

5th: Ben Thomson

6th: Adam Pearce

7th: Guy Prince

8th: Elliott Pugh

9th: Oliver Cook

10th: Lewis King London

 

Clubmen MX1:

1st: Stephen Kelly

2nd: Harry Foster

3rd: Bradley Maddever

4th: Dan Holiday

5th: Danny Townsend

6th: Jack Youngs

7th: Kris Rea

8th: Alex Christopher

9th: David Rushton

10th: Keith Noble

 

Small Wheel 85:

1st: Harrison Greenough

2nd: Keelen Hope

3rd: Billy Askew

4th: Ben Mustoe

5th: McKenzie Marshall

6th: Ashden Barlow

7th: Beau Brown

8th: Joseph Leeks

9th: Warren Clarke

10th: Tyla Hooley

 

ProX Fastest 40 – MX2

1st: Josh Gilbert

2nd: Martin Barr

3rd: Ashton Dickinson

4th: Glenn McCormick

5th: Ben Franklin

6th: Michael Ellis

7th: Tom Grimshaw

8th: Callum Mitchel

9th: Jake Sheridan

10th: Eythor Reynisson

 

ProX Fastest 40 – MX1

1st: Harri Kullas

2nd: Lewis Tombs

3rd: Gert Krestinov

4th: Jake Millward

5th: Nathan Dixon

6th: Jake Shipton

7th: Ryan Houghton

8th: Stuart Edmonds

9th: James Dunn

10th: Robbie Dowson

 

Big Wheel 85:

1st: Bailey Johnston

2nd: Sam Atkinson

3rd: Joe Brookes

4th: Charlie Palmer

5th: Arai Elock

6th: Thomas Harris

7th: Tye Jones

8th: Ben Pratt

9th: Jake Randall

10th: Ollie Colmer

 

MXY125:

1st: Bobby Bruce

2nd: Louie Kessell

3rd: Ryan Mawhinney

4th: Oliver Beamish

5th: James Smith

6th: Billy Wilson

7th: Luca Pegg

8th: Ethan Sills

9th: Buster Hart

10th: Harry Barker

 

MXY250:

1st: Ike Carter

2nd: Kyle McNicol

3rd: Ryan Thompson

4th: Kacey Hird

5th: Andrew Pohlen

6th: Aaron Patstone

7th: Ben Clark

8th: Lewis Taylor

9th: Marshall Smith

10th: Lewis Wood